Point & Rank

Point & Rank System: Utilizing Points on Lelo Bhai: Sabse Sasta Deal | सबसे सस्ता सौदा

Becoming an Affiliate Marketer

At Lelo Bhai: Sabse Sasta Deal | सबसे सस्ता सौदा, we highly encourage active participation and content creation. Members can open their own shop on the portal by using 50,000 points. This feature allows you to become an affiliate marketer, showcasing and promoting external or affiliate products directly on our platform.

Content Creation and Sponsorship

With a strong emphasis on content creation, sharing, and viewing, each post made by a member will feature a sponsor. To sponsor a post with your own brand from your hosted store on the portal, it costs 100,000 points. This setup not only engages the community but also seamlessly promotes your brand as an affiliate marketer.

Key Benefits

  • Open a Shop: Use 50,000 points to become an affiliate marketer and open your own shop on the portal.
  • Sponsorship: Each post can be sponsored with your own brand from your shop, costing 100,000 points.
  • Affiliate Marketing: Leverage the platform for affiliate marketing by showcasing external or affiliate products through your shop.
  • Category Costs: Certain categories require points to publish articles. Admin announcements will keep you informed about any changes.

By understanding and effectively using the point system, you can maximize your experience on Lelo Bhai, whether through content creation, brand promotion, or affiliate marketing. Happy selling!

Member and Post Ranking System on Lelo Bhai

Member Ranking System

RANKTITLEMINIMUM POINTSMAXIMUM POINTS
1Newbie099
2Novice100499
3Starter500999
4Apprentice10002499
5Journeyman25004999
6Adept50009999
7Explorer1000024999
8Senior2500049999
9Hero5000099999
10Master100000499999
11Grand Master500000999999
12Doyen10000004999999
13Emperor50000009999999
14Legend10000000999999999
  • It takes 50,000 points to activate a seller/vendor/shop on the portal.
  • It takes 100,000 points to reflect a sponsor on posts/articles/content.

Post Ranking System

METRICMINIMUM VIEWS
Minimal Popular Score200 Views
Minimal Hot Score400 Views
Minimal Trending Score600 Views

Point System on Portal

Points for User Activities

ACTIVITYPOINTS
RegistrationX points
AnniversaryX points
Daily VisitsX points
LoginsX points
Viewing ContentX points
Publishing Content (Post/Product)X points
CommentsX points
Clicking on LinksX points
Viewing VideosX points

Points for Content Engagement

ACTIVITYPOINTS
Reaching Views Milestones on Single PostX points
Post Single View UpX points
Upvote/DownvoteX points

Points for Views and Votes

ACTIVITYPOINTS
Every X ViewsX points
Every X Views in CategoriesX points
Every X VotesX points

Points for Trending Posts

TYPE OF POSTPOINTS
Hot PostX points
Popular PostX points
Trending PostX points

Points for Profile Activities

ACTIVITYPOINTS
New Profile ActivityX points
New Profile Avatar UploadX points
New Profile Cover UploadX points
Product ReviewsX points

Summary

This Member and Post Ranking System is designed to encourage active participation and meaningful contributions on Lelo Bhai: Sabse Sasta Deal | सबसे सस्ता सौदा. By earning points through various activities and milestones, members can progress through different ranks, enhancing their engagement and recognition within the community.

Choose A Format
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions